676 Lorne Scots


                                                                                                             Georgetown

Awards & Medals

Year

Cadet



15-16

Cpl A Dudgen

14-15

LCpl R Cameron

13-14

LCpl J Alexander

12-13

LCpl A Harrod

11-12

LCpl G Taylor

10-11

Pte G Scott Pierre

09-10

Lcpl A Cooke

08-09

Cpl M MacTavish

07-08

Cdt C Patjas

06-07

Cpl M Mihalic

05-06

Cdt K Grant

04-05

Cdt J Ward

03-04

Pte A Serrano

02-03

Cdt P Fisher

01-02

Cdt R Grant

00-01

Pte J Reinelt

99-00

Pte R Matthews

98-99

Cdt Sanwald

97-98

Cpl S Free

96-97

Cdt T Gallant

95-96

Pte R Bryan-Mahoney

94-95

Pte M Blakemore

93-94

Cdt M Teeter

92-93

Cdt R Fendley

91-92

Cdt Harrison

90-91

Cdt Zagahti

88-89

Cdt J Pellegrims

87-88

Cdt D Johnston

86-87

Cdt B Hodge

85-86

Cdt A Jobin-seavens

83-84

Cdt J Roden

82-83

Cdt G Edwards

81-82

Cdt T Ruggle

80-81

Cdt P Harnois

79-80

Cdt R Emmerson

78-79

Cpl A Tetrault

77-78

Cdt T Rutledge

76-77

Cdt BL Stead

75-76

Cdt P Parkas

Year

Cadet



15-16

MCpl R Cameron

14-15

MCpl J Parker

13-14

Cpl N James

12-13

Cpl L Cooke

11-12

Cpl G Scott Pierre

10-11

Cpl A Cooke

09-10

Cpl C Cameron

08-09

Cpl N Rueda

07-08

Cpl R Sevigny

06-07

Cpl M Bruce

05-06

Cpl C Veale

04-05

Pte A Serrano

03-04

Cpl A Springer-Allen

02-03

Cpl W Marin

01-02

Cpl A Patterson

00-01

Cpl K Barfoot

99-00

MCpl J Jeffrey

98-99

Mcpl Free

97-98

Sgt K Hennie

96-97

Cpl G Davis

95-96

Cpl S Barber

94-95

Mcpl M Teeter

93-94

Cpl R Fendley

92-93

Mcpl K WIllis

91-92

Cpl Crocker

90-91

Cdt Yates

88-89

Cpl Sinclair

87-88

Cpl B Hodge

86-87

Cpl T Brent

85-86

Cpl D Hodge

83-84

Cdt P Clark

82-83

Cpl P Shavers

81-82

Lcpl Martin

80-81

Cpl P Goudie

79-80

Lcpl Goudie

78-79

Sgt D Murphy

77-78

Cpl BL Steed

76-77

Cdt J Nickorson

75-76

Cpl D Othen

Year

Cadet



15-16

MCpl J Denine

14-15

MCpl N James

13-14

MCpl L Cooke

12-13

MCpl A Foster

11-12

MCpl R Stewart

10-11

MCpl C Cameron

09-10

MCpl L Franks

08-09

MCpl M Mihalic

07-08

MCpl M Bruce

06-07

MCpl M Chartrande

05-06

Cpl A Serrano

04-05

MCpl W Chapman

03-04

MCpl W Chapman

02-03

MCpl M Jackson

01-02

Cpl N Rasmussen

00-01

Sgt T Sanwald

99-00

Sgt D Theriault

98-99

Cpl Jamieson

97-98

Sgt K Anderssen

96-97

Sgt D Costa

95-96

MCpl D Lima

94-95

Sgt R Lima

93-94

MCpl W Stokes

92-93

MCpl P Ruttiman

91-92

Cpl Heslop

90-91

Cpl J Pellegrims

88-89

Cpl D Johnston

87-88

Cpl D Flynn

86-87

Sgt J Corney

84-85

Cpl G Campbell

83-84

Sgt D Hodskins

82-83

Cpl  W Solamanchuk

80-81

Sgt D Goudie

79-80

Sgt D Murphy

78-79

Sgt R Bell

76-77

Sgt D Othen

75-76

Cpl D Hodskins

Star Level Awards of Excellence   1975-2016

Year

Cadet



15-16

Cpl M Service

14-15

LCpl R Cameron

13-14

Cdt J Denine

12-13

LCpl K Nguyen

11-12

LCpl C Horsten

10-11

Pte L Medland

09-10

LCpl J Walker

08-09

Pte C Cameron

07-08

Cdt S Morris

06-07

Cdt S Newrocki

05-06

Cdt Z Sainsbury

04-05

Cdt D Kent

02-03

Pte A Serrano

01-02

Cdt M Kent

00-01

Pte D Euteneier

98-99

Cdt Arnot

97-98

Cdt J Tyrrell

97-98

Cpl S Free

96-97

Cdt J DeForest

95-96

Cdt K Anderssen

95-96

Cdt J Davis

94-95

Cdt S Barber

93-94

Cdt D Corley

92-93

Cdt R Fendley

91-92

Cdt Penny

88-89

Cdt Hollingshead

87-88

Cdt Miller

85-86

Cdt A Jobin-Bevans

84-85

Cdt J Epitropou

82-83

Cdt Edwards

80-81

Cdt T Coseley

79-80

Cdt Albert

78-79

LCpl P Handy

77-78

Cdt R Bell

76-77

Cdt P Philpott

75-76

Cdt P Farkas

Year

Cadet



15-16

MCpl L Allinott

14-15

Cpl J Denine

13-14

MCpl K Nguyen

12-13

Cpl Y Videnova

11-12

Cpl L Medland

10-11

Cpl E Meyer

09-10

Cpl J House

08-09

Pte C Conway

07-08

Pte C Coulter

06-07

MCpl K Grant

05-06

Pte B Gallagher

04-05

Pte M Grant

03-04

Cpl Z Moore

02-03

Cpl W Chapman

01-02

Cpl A Patterson

00-01

Cpl K Norton

98-99

Cpl Kerr

97-98

MCpl A McAllister

96-97

Pte M McDonald

95-96

Cpl S Barber

94-95

Cpl G Purcell

93-94

Cpl R Fendley

92-93

Cpl K Anderssen

91-92

Cdt Teeter

88-89

Cpl Sinclair

87-88

Cdt K Laws

85-86

Cdt G Knight

82-83

Cpl P Shavers

80-81

Cdt D Carroll

79-80

LCpl D Goudie

78-79

Sgt D Murphy

77-78

Cpl BL Steed

76-77

Cdt J Nickorson

75-76

LCpl S Stead

Year

Cadet



15-16

MCpl J Richardson

14-15

MCpl N James

13-14

MCpl N Ramdass

12-13

MCpl L Medland

11-12

MCpl A Harripersaud

10-11

MCpl J House

09-10

MCpl N Rueda

08-09

MCpl D Coulter

07-08

MCpl Z Sainsbury

06-07

MCpl M Chartrande

05-06

Cpl A Serrano

04-05

MCpl W Chapman

03-04

Sgt R Grant

02-03

Sgt N Rasmussen

01-02

Cpl N Rasmussen

00-01

Sgt T Sanwald

98-99

MCpl Fletcher

97-98

Sgt M MacDonald

96-97

Sgt R Lariviere

95-96

Sgt D Ruttiman

94-95

Sgt R Fendley

93-94

MCpl K Anderssen

92-93

MCpl T Gaspar

91-92

Cpl T Annis

88-89

Cpl D Johnston

87-88

Cpl D Flynn

84-85

Cpl D Schmidt

82-83

Cpl W Solamanchuk

81-82


80-81

Sgt D Goudie

79-80

Sgt K Harrison

78-79

Sgt R Bell

76-77

Cpl W Gale

75-76

Cpl D Hodskins

Marksmanship Awards   1975-2016

Year

Cadet



10-11

WO B Cole, WO A Collins, WO L Franks, WO T Peel, WO N Reuda

09-10

WO M Bruce, WO M Cameron, WO E Holland, WO R Lupo, WO N Slingsby, Sgt R Sevigny,

WO M Milhalic, WO CD Boulianne, WO K Jessome

08-09

WO K Grant, WO S Slingsby

07-08

MWO M Grant

06-07


05-06

WO M. McNeilly

04-05

Sgt R Grant, Sgt A Springer-Allan

03-04

WO N Rasmussen, WO M Lalande

02-03


01-02

Sgt A Marchant

00-01

WO S Free, WO M Fletcher, Sgt D Theriault, WO M Houghton

99-00

MWO J Casey, WO A Krueger

98-99


97-98

WO Anderssen

96-97

Sgt D Lima

95-96

Sgt M Teeter, Sgt D Mousavi, Sgt J Gravelijn

94-95

WO K Anderssen, WO Gastle

93-94

MWO D Boudreau, WO T Gaspar, WO R Heslop

92-93

WO J Pellegrims, Sgt M Teeter

91-92

MCpl S Teeter, Sgt J Pellegrims

90-91

WO T Brent, Sgt G Sinclair, Sgt W McNally

89-90

Sgt M Smith

88-89


87-88

Sgt J Corney, Sgt N Jobin-Bevans, Cpl C Schmidt

86-87


85-86

Sgt J Roden

84-85

Sgt D Hodskins, Sgt M Gopsill

83-84

Sgt P Harnois, Sgt P Shaver

676 Honour Role of Gold Star Cadets 1984-2011

Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt C Walker

14-15

Sgt V Aguiar

13-14

Cpl A Harrod

12-13

MCpl G Scott Pierre

11-12

MCpl S Brisebois

10-11

MCpl C Cameron

09-10

MCpl I Talyor

08-09

MCpl C Boulianne

07-08

MCpl S Slingsby

06-07

Cpl E Holland

05-06

Cpl C Veale

04-05

Sgt M Jackson

03-04

MCpl A White

02-03

Cpl W Marin

01-02

Cpl N Rasmussen

00-01

Pte. J Reinelt

99-00

WO M Fletcher

98-99

MCpl  S Free

97-98

Sgt Veit









Year

Cadet

14-15

CWO C Cameron

11-12

MWO N Rueda

10-11

CWO K Grant

03-04

CWO S Free

99-00

CWO M Teeter

96-97

CWO K Anderssen

95-96

CWO S Teeter

90-91

MWO T Brent

86-87

C/Capt D Hodskins

85-86

C/Capt M Gopsill

81-82

MWO D Murphy

79-80

CWO D Othen

76-77

MWO T Gale

75-76

Cdt P Farkas

Efficiency Col. J.R. Barber ED, CD Memorial Award 1951-2016 Junior Leadership Capt K.G. Pierre Memorial Award  1997-2016

 Presented

 Coin Number

Presentation

Recipient

Dec 2011

1

Retired CO

Major J H Harrison CD

Dec 2011

2

Officer

Capt Scott Teeter CD

Dec 2011

3

Officer

Lt. Michael Cameron

Dec 2011

4

Officer

Capt David Lima

Dec 2011

5

Officer

Lt. Faith Bruce

Dec 2011

6

Officer

Capt Anita McConkey

Dec 2011

7

Officer

Capt Mike McConkey

June 2013

10

Past CO

Capt A Ross

Dec 2011

25

Cadet-Retired

RSM-CWO Kelsey Grant  2005-11

Dec 2011

26

Cadet-Retired

MWO Rodney Lupo  2006-11

Dec 2011

27

Cadet-Retired

WO Charles Boulianne 2006-11

Dec 2011

28

Cadet-Resigned

Sgt Steven King  2006-11

Dec 2011

29

Cadet-Retired

WO Samantha Slingsby 2005-11

Jan 2012

30

Cadet-Retired

WO Luke Franks 2008-12

May 2012

31

Cadet-Resigned

Sgt Kaileigh Halverson 2006-11

Dec 2012

32

Cadet-Retired

MWO Natacha Rueda 2007-12

Dec 2012

33

Cadet-Retired

MWO Robert Sevigney 2006-12

Dec 2012

34

Cadet-Retired

RSM-CWO Matthew Bruce 2005-12

Dec 2012

35

Cadet-Resigned

Sgt Tyler Capobianco 2007-11

Dec 2012

36

Cadet-Resigned

WO Laura Escobar 2007-12

Dec 2012

37

Cadet-Retired

WO Baily Cole 2010-12

Dec 2012

38

Cadet-Resigned

Sgt Alan Motluk 2007-12

Jan 2013

39

Cadet-Retired

RSM-MWO Matthew Cameron 2006-13

Jan 2013

40

Cadet-Retired

MWO Benton Jewell 2007-13

Jan 2013

41

Cadet-Retired

Sgt Sevgi Brisebois 2010-13

Jan 2013

42

Cadet-Retired

MWO Ian Taylor 2007-13

Dec 2011

43

Volunteer

Michele Cameron

Dec 2011

44

Volunteer

Helen Slingsby

Dec 2011

46

Volunteer

Lisa Capobianco

Dec 2011

47

Volunteer

Cara Lacey

Dec 2011

48

Volunteer

Jane Jewell

Dec 2012

49

Volunteer

John Tatham

Jan 2013

50

Volunteer

Harold Rosborough

Jan 2013

51

Volunteer

Theresa Taylor

Jan 2013

52

Volunteer

John Taylor

Jun-14

53

Volunteer

June Roper

Jun-14

54

Volunteer

Christine Peel

Jun-14

55

Volunteer

Patrick Kitchen

Jun-15

56

Cadet-Resigned

Sgt Tyler Tremblay 2011-2013

Oct 14

57

Cadet-Resigned

MCpl Graeme Taylor 2012-14

Sep-15

58

Cadet-Retired

MCpl Matthew Culbert 2012-2015

Oct-15

59

Cadet-Retired

MWO Justin MacDonald Webb 2009-15

Oct-14

60

Cadet-Retired

MWO Chloe Guerin 2012-2015

Dec-14

61

Cadet-Retired

MWO Madison Poynter 2010-2015

Apr-15

62

Cadet-Resigned

WO Natacha Kitchen 2011-2015

Apr-15

63

Cadet-Resigned

WO Lachlan Medland 2011-2015

Dec 2011

70

Guest Speaker

Clay Downs - Optimist Club

Jun 2012

71

Reviewing Officer

LCol J MacMillian, CD

Dec 2012

72

Guest Speaker

Mark Rowe Trustee HCDSB

May 2013

73

Guest Speaker

MCpl R Hawkyard

June 2013

74

Reviewing Officer

H/Col G Reamey

Dec 2013

75

Guest Speaker

Inspector Chris Perkins Halton Police

March 2014

76

MCB Quantico Liaison

John DeBerry

March 2014

77

Pacific Western

Paul Sweetland

June 2014

78

Reviewing Officer

H/Col Wm Adcock OMM, CD

Dec 2014

79

Guest Speaker

LCol Fredenburg

June 2015

80

Volunteer

Mike Harrod

June 2015

81

Volunteer

Theresa Harrod

June 2015

82

Volunteer

Colin James

June 2015

83

Volunteer

Leah James

June 2015

84

Volunteer

Laine Fernandes

June 2015

85

Volunteer

Faith Routhier


86



676 Service Recognition Award

Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt N Nguyen

14-15

WO D Slater

13-14

WO E Meyer

12-13

MWO Axel Collins

11-12

WO J House

10-11

WO L Franks

09-10

Sgt D Jessome

08-08

Sgt K Jessome

07-08

Sgt M Serrano

06-07

Cpl S Slingsby

05-06

MCpl M Serrano

04-05

Pte D Poynter

03-04

WO M Lalande

02-03

Cdt M Kent

01-02

Cdt W Marin

00-01

Sgt D Theriault

99-00

WO M Houghton

98-99

MCpl Hole

97-98

MWO B Gastle

96-97

Sgt D Boudeau

87-88

Cpl T Brent

86-87

WO D Hodge

85-86

C/Lt J Roden

84-85

C/Lt D Hodskins

83-84

Cpl D Harnois

81-82

Cdt P Shaver

80-81

Cdt T Hardman

79-80

LCpl D Goudie

78-79

MWO D Othen

Commanding Officer’s Award  1978-2016

Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt A Foster

14-15

WO T Leslie

13-14

MCpl S Giberson Hunt

12-13

Sgt A Latka

11-12

MCpl R Downey

10-11

WO C Boulianne

09-10

Sgt S King

08-09

Sgt M Mollenhauer

07-08

MCpl E Holland

05-06

CWO R Grant

04-05

MCpl M McNeilly

03-04

Sgt R Grant

01-02

Cdt N Cornell

00-01

MWO A Krueger

99-00

Sgt S Free

98-99

WO D Costa

96-97

WO M Teeter

95-96

SGT R Gravelijn

94-95

Sgt R Lima

93-94

WO R Heslop

92-93

Cpl R Boudeau

91-92

MCpl Boudreau

90-91

Sgt B Montgomery

89-90

WO T Brent

88-89

Cpl McNally

87-88

Cdt W McNally

85-86

Sgt P Clarke

84-85

Cpl J Roden

83-84

Cpt P Harnois

82-83

Cpl G Emmerson

81-82

Cpl D Cunningham

80-81

Cpl C Grant

79-80

Cdt D Carroll

Maj JH Harrison CD Award of Excellence 1979-2016

Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt A Harrod

14-15

Sgt A Harrod

13-14

MWO A Harripersad

12-13

MWO C Cameron

11-12

MWO M Cameron

10-11

WO R Lupo

09-10

WO M Mihalic

08-09

WO K Grant

07-08

MWO M Grant

06-07

CWO R Grant

05-06

WO M McNeilly

04-05

Sgt R Grant

03-04

WO S McDonald

02-03

CWO S Free

01-02

Sgt A Marchant

00-01

WO MFlectcher

99-00

WO A Krueger

98-99

MWO Lima

97-98

MWO D Mousavi

96-97

MWO B Gastle

95-96

Sgt M Teeter

94-95

CWO S Teeter

93-94

Sgt P Ruttimann

92-93

WO J Pellegrims

91-92

Sgt Pellegrims

90-91

Sgt D Johnston

88-89

WO T Brent

87-88

C/Lt C Schmidtt

86-87

C/Capt D Hodskins

85-86

C/Lt D Hodskins

84-85

C/Lt M Gopsill

83-84

WO P Shaver

82-83

Sgt P Harnois

81-82

MWO D Murphy

80-81

WO D Murphy

79-80

CWO D Othen

78-79

MWO D Othen

77-76

WO W Gale

76-77

Sgt D Hodskins

75-76

WO W Gale

Senior Instructor award 1975-2016

Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt N James

14-15

WO S Giberson-Hunt

13-14

Sgt T Tremblay

12-13

Sgt X Baker



































































Year

Cadet



15-16

WO S Giberson Hunt

14-15

WO A Foster

13-14

MWO R Stewart

12-13

WO B Jewell































































Year

Cadet



15-16

Sgt N James

14-15

WO N Collins

13-14

Sgt L Medland

12-13

Sgt A Harripersad

11-12

WO J House

10-11

WO M Cameron

09-10

WO M Cameron

08-09

Sgt E Holland

07-08

Sgt M Chartrand



















































Year

Cadet



15-16

WO N Collins

14-15

WO C Campbell

13-14

MWO A Harripersad

12-13

MWO J House





























































Year

Cadet



15-16

WO B Campbell

14-15

WO Y Videnova



























orienteering Award of excellence 2015-2016

Year

Cadet



15-16

WO Y Videnova

14-15

WO Y Videnova



























Biathlon Award of excellence 2016

Year

Cadet

2016

WO B Campbell

2016

WO L Cooke





























Canadian Forces Basic Parachute Course 2016